English (Fish)
non-diadromous [proposal, adjective]
OBS: diadromous: [Said of] truly migratory fishes which migrate between the sea and freshwater.
French (Poissons)
monohalin [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un poisson qui effectue ses migrations dans un même milieu du point de vue salin(en eau douce ou en eau de mer).