English (Photography; Visual Disorders)
fundus photography [correct]
DEF: Photography of the [bottom] of the eye.
OBS: Fundus photography allows the ophtalmologist to detect or follow up ocular problems, particularly of the retina.
French (Photographie; Troubles de la vision)
photographie du fond de l’œil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de clichés de la partie postérieure de l'œil, en particulier de la rétine, en vue de déceler certains troubles visuels ou de constater leur étendue.