English (Economic Fluctuations)
non-inflationary recovery
CONT: From a domestic perspective, the slightly less accommodating stance also aimed at sustaining a non-inflationary recovery in the face of a more dynamic money and credit developments than in 1996.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
reprise non inflationniste [feminine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue interne, cette orientation légèrement plus restrictive a eu également pour objet de préserver une reprise économique non inflationniste au vu d’une croissance monétaire et du crédit plus vigoureux qu'en 1996.