English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Special-Language Phraseology)
revision of a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: Despite any other provision of this Part, an employer and a bargaining agent may agree in writing, as part of a collective agreement or otherwise, to refer any matter respecting the renewal or revision of a collective agreement or the entering into of a new collective agreement to a person or body for final and binding determination. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
révision d’une convention collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois l'accréditation obtenue par l'organisation syndicale et le mode de règlement des différends enregistré par la Commission, l'agent négociateur ou l'employeur peut, par avis écrit, requérir l'autre partie d’entamer des négociations collectives en vue de la conclusion, du renouvellement ou de la révision d’une convention collective. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
revisión de un convenio colectivo [correct, feminine noun]