English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wheel rotation [correct]
OBS: [The section "Parking"] shall include (...) precautions and limitations, such as landing gear strut pressures and wheel rotation, control of lifted equipment, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rotation des roues
OBS: [La section "Stationnement"] comprend(...) les précautions à prendre et les limitations à observer, telles que : pression des amortisseurs de trains et rotation des roues, mesures en vue de soulager les équipements, etc.