English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
elector confined to bed [correct]
CONT: ... with the approval of the person in charge of the institution, carry the ballot box, ballots and other necessary election documents from room to room in the institution to take the votes of electors who are confined to bed and ordinarily resident in the polling division in which the institution is situated.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur alité [correct, masculine noun]; électrice alitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] avec l'approbation du responsable du foyer ou de l'établissement, transporter l'urne, les bulletins de vote et les autres documents électoraux nécessaires de chambre en chambre, en vue de recueillir les votes des électeurs alités qui résident habituellement dans la section de vote où se trouve le foyer ou l'établissement.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector en cama [masculine noun]