English (Beekeeping)
beekeeping [correct]; bee keeping [correct]; apiculture [correct, see observation]
DEF: The management and maintenance of colonies of honeybees.
CONT: Beekeeping is the care and management of swarms of honeybees. They may be kept for their honey and other products or their services as pollinators of fruit and vegetable blossoms or as a hobby.
OBS: apiculture: Large-scale commercial beekeeping.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
apiculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de l'élevage et du soin des abeilles en vue d’obtenir, de leur travail dirigé, le miel et la cire.
CONT: L’apiculture (de «apis», abeille, «cultura», culture) est l’art d’élever les abeilles et de tirer parti de leurs produits.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
apicultura [correct, feminine noun]; producción apícola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cría de abejas para obtener sus productos.