English (Brewing and Malting)
zythology [correct]; beerology [correct]
CONT: Also known as zythology, beerology is a discipline dedicated to beer, brewing and breweries, in terms of history, technique and taste ...
French (Brasserie et malterie)
zythologie [correct, feminine noun]; biérologie [correct, feminine noun]; bièrologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biérologie dite aussi zythologie est la discipline qui se consacre à l'étude de la bière, du brassage et des brasseries, tant au point de vue historique, que technique ou gustatif [...]