English (Electronic Devices)
design for testability [correct]; DFT [correct]
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
conception pour test [correct, feminine noun]; testabilisation [correct, feminine noun]; conception en vue du test [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de conception optimisée en vue d’améliorer la testabilité d’un circuit intégré.