English (Combined Forces (Military))
technical view [correct]
CONT: The Technical View [...] describes the arrangement, interaction and interdependence of the elements of the system and takes into account the technical constraints imposed by the Systems view.
French (Interarmées)
vue technique [feminine noun]
CONT: La vue technique [...] décrit la disposition, l'interaction et l'interdépendance des éléments du système et tient compte des contraintes techniques imposées par la vue systèmes.