English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
web view [correct, noun]
DEF: A presentation of a hypermedia web showing its hotspots.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
vue de toile [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation d’une toile [hypermédia] montrant ses zones sensibles.