English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures; Photography; Cinematography)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 9: Photo and Film Luminaires (non-professional) [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-9:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-9-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires; Photographie; Cinématographie)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 9 : Luminaires pour prises de vues photographiques et cinématographiques(non professionnels) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-9:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-9-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.