English (Remote Sensing)
stereoscopic cover [correct, NATO, standardized]; stereoscopic coverage [correct]; stereo coverage
DEF: Photographs taken with sufficient overlap to permit complete stereoscopic examinations.
OBS: stereoscopic cover: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Télédétection)
couverture stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; prise de vues stéréoscopiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographies prises avec un recouvrement suffisant de manière à permettre un examen stéréoscopique complet.
OBS: couverture stéréoscopique : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Teledetección)
cobertura estereoscópica [correct, feminine noun]