English (Psychology (General))
restorative environment [correct]
DEF: An environment—often a natural setting—that rejuvenates a person and can help restore depleted attention resources or reduce emotional and psychophysiological stress.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
environnement reconstituant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les environnements reconstituants […] permettent et favorisent la restauration de ressources ou capacités qui se sont vues diminuées [à la suite d’un] effort adaptatif.