English (Air Transport)
aerial photography restricted to scenics
DEF: The recording of scenes only and not involving any interpretive services or the creation of maps of any kind.
French (Transport aérien)
photographie aérienne non technique [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] désigne de simples prises de vues n’ exigeant aucune interprétation ni l'établissement de cartes d’aucune sorte [...]