English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
causal consistency [correct]
CONT: Causal consistency … Writes that are potentially causally related must be seen by all processes in the same order. Concurrent writes may be seen in a different order on different machines.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
cohérence causale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cohérence causale [...] Les écritures qui ont potentiellement une relation causale doivent être vues par tous les processus dans le même ordre. Des écritures parallèles peuvent être vues dans un ordre différent sur différentes machines.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
coherencia causal [proposal, feminine noun]