English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Video Technology)
film patrol [correct]; recording equipment [correct]
CONT: ... film patrol was installed in 1954 to provide replays.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Vidéotechnique)
équipement d’enregistrement visuel [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de prises de vues [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de prises de vues [correct, masculine noun]