English (Property Law (civil law))
servitude of right of view [correct]; right of view
DEF: Servitude established by act of man permitting the owner of the dominant land to have views or lights giving onto neighbouring land in derogation to the conditions imposed by law.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
servitude de vue [correct, feminine noun]; servitude de droit de vue [feminine noun]; droit de vue [feminine noun]
DEF: Servitude du fait de l'homme autorisant le propriétaire d’un fonds à avoir des vues ou des jours non conformes aux conditions prescrites par la loi.