English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
cloth-marked finish [correct, standardized]
DEF: The appearance of the vulcanized cover produced by straight or spiral wrapping used during vulcanization and subsequently removed. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: cloth-marked finish: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
finition grain toile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aspect du revêtement vulcanisé produit par un tissu posé en droit fil ou en hélice au cours de la vulcanisation, puis retiré. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: finition grain toile : terme normalisé par l’ISO.