English (Rubber)
non-sulfur vulcanizing system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A vulcanizing system not requiring free or donated sulfur for crosslinking.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
système de vulcanisation exempt de soufre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de vulcanisation ne nécessitant pas de soufre libre ou apporté par un donneur de soufre pour la réticulation.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.