English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Tire Manufacturing; Cycling)
tube cement [correct]; tubular cement [correct]; tread stopping compound [correct]; tubular tire cement [correct]; tubular tyre cement [correct]; cement [correct]
DEF: Adhesive rubber liquid used to provide bonding tack and cured adhesion.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Fabrication des pneumatiques; Cyclisme)
dissolution [correct, feminine noun]; colle à boyau [correct, feminine noun]; colle à dissolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] colle qui permet la vulcanisation de la rustine sur la chambre [d’air].
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Fabricación de neumáticos; Ciclismo)
disolución [correct, feminine noun]; pegamento para neumático [correct, masculine noun]; pegamento [correct, masculine noun]