English (Rubber)
ethylene-propylene-diene rubber [correct]; ethylene propylene diene rubber [correct]; ethylene-propylene-diene monomer rubber; EPDM rubber [correct]
CONT: This International Standard specifies (...) standard test recipe (materials, equipment and processing methods) for evaluating vulcanization properties of non-oil extended raw general purpose ethylene-propylene-diene rubbers (EPDM).
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc éthylène-propylène-diène [correct, masculine noun]; EPDM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente Norme internationale spécifie(...) la recette d’essai normalisée(ingrédients, l'appareillage et méthodes d’essai) pour la détermination des caractéristiques de vulcanisation des caoutchoucs éthylène-propylène-diène(EPDM) à usage général, non étendus à l'huile.