English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
curing agent [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance that promotes or regulates a curing reaction.
OBS: curing agent: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
agent de traitement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; agent de cuisson [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance qui initie ou régularise une réaction de traitement.
OBS: (Suivant le contexte) agent de pontage; agent de réticulation; agent de vulcanisation.
OBS: agent de traitement; agent de cuisson : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
agente de curado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que promueve o regula una reacción de curado.