English (Scientific Instruments)
curemeter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A testing device that measures the progress of vulcanization at the vulcanizing temperature.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
rhéomètre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil de mesure de l'évolution de la vulcanisation à la température de vulcanisation.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.