English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
wrapped cure [correct, standardized]
DEF: A vulcanizing process using a tensioned strip of fabric to apply external pressure. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: wrapped cure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
vulcanisation par enroulement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de vulcanisation utilisant une bande de tissu tendue pour appliquer la pression externe. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: vulcanisation par enroulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.