English (Rubber)
vulcanizate [correct]
DEF: The principal resultant product of the vulcanization of a rubber compound.
French (Caoutchouc)
vulcanisat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le produit principal résultant de la vulcanisation d’un mélange à base de caoutchouc.