English (Rubber)
reverting cure [correct, see observation, standardized]; peaky cure [correct, see observation]
DEF: A type of vulcanization during which the modulus proceeds to a maximum and then decreases during an additional period at the vulcanization temperature.
OBS: [Reverting cure]: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: [Peaky cure] Synonym for reverting cure (the preferred term).
French (Caoutchouc)
vulcanisation avec réversion [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; vulcanisation pointue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de vulcanisation au cours de laquelle le module passe par un maximum puis décroît pendant une période additionnelle à la température de vulcanisation.
OBS: [Vulcanisation avec réversion] Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: [Vulcanisation pointue] Synonyme de vulcanisation avec réversion(terme préféré).