English (Plastic Materials; Rubber)
gum compound [correct, standardized]; pure gum mix [correct]; pure stock [correct]; unloaded rubber mix [correct]; pure gum mixture [correct]; pure gum stock [correct]; unloaded rubber mixture [correct]
DEF: A rubber mix/compound containing the necessary amounts of ingredients required for vulcanization and small amounts of other ingredients for processing, colouring and improving resistance to ageing. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: gum compound: term standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
mélange pure gomme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange à base de caoutchouc, contenant la quantité nécessaire d’ingrédients requis pour la vulcanisation et de faibles quantités d’autres ingrédients, pour la mise en œuvre, la coloration ou l'amélioration de la résistance au vieillissement du mélange. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: mélange pure gomme : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Caucho)
mezcla de goma pura [feminine noun]