English (Plastic Materials; Rubber Processing)
scorch [correct, noun, standardized]; scorching [correct]
DEF: The premature vulcanization of a rubber mix/compound. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: scorch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
grillage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vulcanisation prématurée d’un mélange à base d’élastomère. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: grillage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
prevulcanización [feminine noun]