English (Rubber)
sulfur donor vulcanizing system [correct, standardized]; sulfurless vulcanizing system [correct, see observation, less frequent]
DEF: A vulcanizing system in which there is no elemental sulfur present and all sulfur used in the vulcanization is provided by sulfur-containing materials.
OBS: [Sulfur donor vulcanizing system] In some countries, this is called a "sulfurless vulcanizing system".
OBS: [Sulfur donor vulcanizing system] Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
système de vulcanisation avec donneur de soufre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de vulcanisation sans soufre [correct, see observation, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Système de vulcanisation dans lequel il n’ y a pas de soufre élémentaire présent, tout le soufre utilisé pour la vulcanisation étant fourni par des matériaux contenant du soufre.
OBS: [Système de vulcanisation avec donneur de soufre] Dans certains pays, ceci est appelé «système de vulcanisation sans soufre».
OBS: [Système de vulcanisation avec donneur de soufre] Terme normalisé par l'ISO.