English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
unground finish
DEF: A surface finish as produced by vulcanization and without any additional treatment.
OBS: This term includes a cloth-marked finish.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
fini brut [masculine noun]
DEF: Fini de surface obtenu par vulcanisation et sans traitement additionnel.
OBS: Ce fini comprend une impression toile.