English (Rubber)
marching modulus cure [correct, see observation, standardized]; marching cure [correct, see observation]
DEF: A type of vulcanization during which the modulus does not reach a maximum value but continues to rise slowly, after a rapid rise, at the vulcanization temperature.
OBS: [Marching cure]: synonym for marching modulus cure (the preferred term).
OBS: [Marching modulus cure]: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
vulcanisation avec module ascendant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de vulcanisation au cours de laquelle le module n’ atteint pas une valeur maximale mais continue à croître lentement après une montée rapide, à la température du vulcanisation.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.