English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
rubber tubing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A flexible tube made of vulcanized rubber without a reinforcement. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: rubber tubing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tube en caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conduit flexible en caoutchouc vulcanisé ne comportant pas de renforcement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: tube en caoutchouc : terme normalisé par l’ISO.