English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
pre-shaped hose [correct, standardized]; pre-formed hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose vulcanized or formed into a particular shape. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: pre-shaped hose; pre-formed hose: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau préformé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau vulcanisé ou formé en lui donnant une forme particulière. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: tuyau préformé : terme normalisé par l’ISO.