English (Semi-Finished Products (Rubber))
vulcanized rubber [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vulcanized rubber: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Produits semi-ouvrés (Caoutchouc))
caoutchouc vulcanisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: caoutchouc vulcanisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).