English (Semi-Finished Products (Rubber); Waste Management)
reclaimed rubber [correct, see observation, standardized]; reclaim [correct, see observation, noun, standardized]; devulcanized rubber [correct]; recuperated rubber [correct]; restored waste vulcanized rubber [correct]; shoddy [correct, obsolete]; devulcanized waste rubber [correct]
DEF: Vulcanized rubber that has been thermally, mechanically and/or chemically plasticized mainly for use as a rubber diluent, extender or processing aid. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: reclaim: synonym for reclaimed rubber (the preferred term).
OBS: reclaimed rubber; reclaim: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Produits semi-ouvrés (Caoutchouc); Gestion des déchets)
caoutchouc régénéré [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; régénéré [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caoutchouc vulcanisé qui a été plastifié thermiquement et/ou chimiquement pour être utilisé principalement comme diluant du caoutchouc, produit d’extension ou agent de mise en œuvre. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: caoutchouc régénéré; régénéré : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: régénéré : synonyme de caoutchouc régénéré (terme préféré).
Spanish (Productos semiacabados (Caucho); Gestión de los desechos)
caucho regenerado [correct, masculine noun]; regenerado de goma [masculine noun]
DEF: Desecho de caucho despolimerizado, natural o sintético.