English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
mandrel-made hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose fabricated and vulcanized on a mandrel. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: mandrel-made hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau fait sur mandrin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau fabriqué à la main et vulcanisé sur un mandrin. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: tuyau fait sur mandrin : terme normalisé par l’ISO.