English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
built-in hose fitting [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose fitting that is built into the hose construction during manufacture, and subsequently vulcanized in position. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: built-in hose fitting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
embout intégré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Embout intégré à la construction du tuyau au cours de la fabrication, puis vulcanisé en place. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: embout intégré : terme normalisé par l’ISO.