English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
tackifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: A compounding ingredient used to increase the tack of an unvulcanized rubber mix.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
agent donnant du collant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ingrédient de mélange utilisé pour accroître le collant d’un mélange à base de caoutchouc non vulcanisé.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.