English (Rubber)
nerve [correct, standardized]; nerve of rubber [correct]
DEF: The elastic resistance of raw rubber or unvulcanized rubber mixes to deformation. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: nerve: term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
nerf [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nerf du caoutchouc [masculine noun]
DEF: Résistance élastique d’un caoutchouc brut ou d’un mélange à base de caoutchouc non vulcanisé à une déformation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: nerf : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
nervio del caucho [masculine noun]