English (Rubber)
storage hardening [correct]
DEF: The increase in the viscosity of raw or unvulcanized rubber during storage.
OBS: NOTE - Storage hardening differs from low temperature crystallization by not being thermally reversible.
French (Caoutchouc)
durcissement au stockage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la viscosité du caoutchouc brut ou non vulcanisé pendant le stockage.
OBS: NOTE - Le durcissement au stockage diffère de la cristallisation à basse température en ce qu’il n’est pas réversible.