English (Software; IT Security)
software vulnerability [correct]
CONT: ... software vulnerabilities are flaws or weaknesses in a code that malicious agents can utilize to gain access to a network's sensitive data and perform unauthorized actions, which are considered unethical or illegal.
French (Logiciels; Sécurité des TI)
vulnérabilité logicielle [correct, feminine noun]; vulnérabilité des logiciels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une vulnérabilité logicielle est généralement une faille de sécurité ou une faille dans un système d’exploitation ou un logiciel.