English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability; Status of Persons (Private Law))
particular vulnerability [correct]
CONT: A particular vulnerability to suicide may be demonstrated if there is a strong likelihood, rather than a mere possibility, that self-inflicted harm will occur.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
vulnérabilité particulière [correct, feminine noun]