English (IT Security)
exposure [correct]
DEF: The potential compromise associated with an attack exploiting a corresponding vulnerability.
French (Sécurité des TI)
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compromission potentielle associée à une attaque, qui tire parti d’une vulnérabilité particulière.