English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security)
cyber threat [correct]; cyberthreat [correct]
DEF: A threat actor, using the internet, who takes advantage of a known vulnerability in a product for the purposes of exploiting a network and the information the network carries.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI)
cybermenace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entité malveillante qui utilise Internet pour profiter d’une vulnérabilité connue en vue d’exploiter un réseau et l'information qu'il contient.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Seguridad de IT)
ciberamenaza [correct, feminine noun]