English (IT Security)
known vulnerability [correct]
CONT: A threat actor, using the Internet, takes advantage of a known vulnerability in a product for the purpose of exploiting a network and the information the network carries.
French (Sécurité des TI)
vulnérabilité connue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un auteur de menace utilise Internet pour tirer profit d’une vulnérabilité connue d’un produit afin d’exploiter un réseau et l'information qui y circule.