English (Working Practices and Conditions)
limited job control [correct]
CONT: Limited job control, high levels of responsibility for people, limited opportunities for alternative employment and skill underutilization were all found to be significant predictors associated with [on-the-job physical] assault in the model for both sexes.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
faible contrôle du travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jauvin, Dompierre et Vézina(1999), quant à eux, ont identifié des facteurs généraux de vulnérabilité à la violence [en milieu de travail] : faible exigence mentale, faible contrôle du travail, avoir la responsabilité d’autrui, conflits de rôles, sous-utilisation des habiletés, faibles opportunités d’emploi.