English (IT Security)
common vulnerabilities and exposures [correct, plural]; CVE [correct, plural]
CONT: "Common vulnerabilities and exposures" (CVE) are security vulnerabilities or exposures that are publicly known and have been added to the National Vulnerability Database (NVD) ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
vulnérabilités et expositions communes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; vulnérabilités et expositions courantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]