English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
sensitive site [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
lieu fragile [correct, masculine noun]; lieu vulnérable [correct, masculine noun]; site sensible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lieu fragile; lieu vulnérable : Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.