English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
specially sensitive plaintiff [correct]; especially sensitive plaintiff [correct]
CONT: Specially Sensitive Plaintiff ... Where there has been a breach of that duty, a sensitive [plaintiff] who suffers special injury by reason of that sensitivity which would not be caused to a normal person, is still entitled to recover compensation.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne particulièrement vulnérable [feminine noun]