English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
at-risk kid [correct]
CONT: Six public schools combined heavy parental involvement with a highly-structured learning program for at-risk kids.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
enfant à risques [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant vulnérable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant en danger [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant en situation à risque [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Dépistage et sauvetage de l’enfance et de l’adolescence en danger physique ou moral. Le dépistage est assuré grâce à l’intervention des organismes et des services sociaux.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
niño en peligro [correct, masculine noun]