English (Tort Law (common law))
foresight doctrine [correct]; foresight theory [correct]
CONT: It may be contended that the thin-skull rule is within the foresight doctrine because it is foreseeable that anything can happen to a fragile human being who is hurt in an accident.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
doctrine de la prévisibilité [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de la prévisibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On pourrait soutenir que la règle de la victime vulnérable s’inscrit dans le cadre de la doctrine de la prévisibilité, parce qu'il est possible de prévoir que tout peut arriver à une personne fragile qui est blessée lors d’un accident.