English (Commercial Fishing)
recruitment [correct]
DEF: The amount of fish that first become vulnerable to the fishery each year due to growth and/or migration into the fishing area.
French (Pêche commerciale)
recrutement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume de poisson qui, chaque année, devient vulnérable pour la première à la pêche, du fait de la croissance ou d’une immigration dans la zone de pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
reclutamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Volumen de] peces que por vez primera son vulnerables a la pesquería cada año debido al crecimiento y/migración a los caladeros.