English (Air Freight; Transport of Goods; Customs and Excise)
air cargo capacity [correct]
CONT: Air cargo capacity on commercial airlines is vulnerable to flight cancellations and scheduling changes that are made on the basis of passenger considerations. On the other hand, passengers may be bumped from flights in order to handle greater quantities of more lucrative cargo.
French (Fret aérien; Transport de marchandises; Douanes et accise)
service de fret aérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service de fret aérien des compagnies aériennes commerciales est vulnérable aux annulations de vols et aux modifications qu'on apporte aux horaires pour accommoder la clientèle des passagers. En outre, on enlève parfois des passagers sur des vols afin d’embarquer de plus grandes quantités de fret, ce qui est plus rentable.