English (Citizenship and Immigration)
high risk child [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enfant très vulnérable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.