English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage; Ecology (General))
sensitive resource [correct]
OBS: sensitive resource: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine; Écologie (Généralités))
ressource vulnérable [correct, feminine noun]; ressource fragile [correct, feminine noun]; ressource sensible [feminine noun]
OBS: ressource vulnérable; ressource fragile : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.