English (Intelligence (Military); Security)
sensitive intelligence source [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité)
source vulnérable [correct, feminine noun]; source délicate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.