English (Mammals)
Arctic fox [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Canidae.
French (Mammifères)
renard arctique [correct, masculine noun]; renard polaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Canidae, de l’ordre des carnivores, vivant en Amérique du Nord.