English (Bird Watching (Hobbies); Birds; Mammals)
blind [correct, noun]; cache [correct, noun]
DEF: A concealing enclosure from which visitors may watch wildlife.
OBS: blind: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps); Oiseaux; Mammifères)
cache [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit spécialement aménagé pour permettre aux visiteurs d’observer la faune sans être vus.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.