English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
attention [correct]
OBS: people will readily rate and compare proposed advertisements in terms of attention, interest, believability
French (Agences et services de publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
attention [feminine noun]; perception [feminine noun]; attraction [feminine noun]
OBS: la valeur d’attention [...] est parfois appelée [...] perception ou attraction. [...] Pour agir, une annonce, un film ou une affiche doivent d’abord être vus.