English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
visibility chart [correct]
DEF: A special-purpose map or other graphic showing which areas can be seen and those which cannot be seen from a given observation point.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
carte de visibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte thématique représentant les secteurs vus et les secteurs non vus depuis point de vue ou depuis un parcours déterminé.