English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary charge [correct]
CONT: These budgetary adjustments simply recognize that there will be limited future returns on those items and, therefore, they should be viewed as budgetary charges rather than investments.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
imputation budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces rajustements n’ augmentent pas les besoins financiers du gouvernement, mais reconnaissent simplement que ces postes rapporteront plus tard et qu'ils doivent donc être vus comme des imputations budgétaires plutôt que comme des dotations en capital.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
cargo presupuestario [masculine noun]; imputación presupuestaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Partida cargada a la cuenta presupuestaria.