English (Types of Glass; Lighting Fixtures)
translucent glass [correct]; obscure glass [correct]; visionproof glass [correct]
DEF: Incompletely diffusing glass with one face roughened, through which objects are not seen distinctly.
French (Sortes de verre; Luminaires)
verre translucide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verre à faible diffusion, grossièrement poli d’un côté, à travers lequel les objets ne sont pas vus distinctement.