English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
insequent [correct, adjective]
OBS: insequent stream: A stream developed entirely through the processes of headward erosion.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
inséquent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit dans le vocabulaire de W.M. Davis, d’un réseau hydrographique dont l’organisation manifeste une totale indifférence vis-à-vis de la structure géologique.