English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
style sheet language [correct, standardized]
CONT: Animating an attribute defined in a style sheet language will modify the presentation value passed through the remainder of the cascade.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
langage de feuille de style [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Animer un attribut défini dans un langage de feuille de style modifiera la valeur de présentation transmise pour la suite de la cascade.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium(consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.