English (Petrography)
wackestone [correct]
DEF: A type of limestone ... in which grains make up more than 10% of the rock but the grains are mud supported ...
French (Pétrographie)
wackestone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche carbonatée détritique contenant plus de 10 % de grains (particules de diamètre supérieur à 20 microns) dans une matrice boueuse.