English (Air Forces; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery)
wartime air courier service [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; WACS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: wartime air courier service; WACS: The plural form of this designation (wartime air courier services) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes; Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison)
service de courrier aérien du temps de guerre [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; WACS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: service de courrier aérien du temps de guerre; WACS : La désignation au pluriel(services de courrier aérien du temps de guerre) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.