English (Shipping and Delivery; Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
direct hit shipment [correct]
CONT: Direct hit shipments are those shipments where Canadian grains, oilseeds and/or pulses are transferred from trucks and/or railcars directly to a vessel without added processing.
French (Expédition et livraison; Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
transbordement direct à l’expédition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expédition effectuée lorsque les grains, oléagineux ou légumineuses canadiens sont transbordés directement d’un camion ou d’un wagon à un navire sans traitement supplémentaire.