English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Traffic Control)
stof-off car [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
wagon en arrêt intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; wagon arrêté en cours de route [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.