English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
loose load
DEF: A load which does not fill all lengthwise and/or crosswise space.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement lâche [masculine noun]
DEF: Chargement qui n’ occupe pas tout l'espace de chargement longitudinal ou transversal d’un wagon.