English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
single load [correct]
DEF: A shipment requiring the use of one car.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement sur un wagon [correct, masculine noun]; chargement sur 1 wagon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chargement transporté sur un seul wagon.