English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
triple load [correct]
DEF: A shipment requiring the use of two carrying cars with an idler car between them.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement sur trois wagons [correct, masculine noun]; chargement sur 3 wagons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chargement exigeant l'utilisation de deux wagons porteurs et d’un wagon de sûreté.