English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
solid load
DEF: A load which extends from end wall to end wall of a rail car without intermediate bracing.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement autocalé [masculine noun]
DEF: Chargement dont les pièces occupent tout l'espace, d’un bout à l'autre du wagon, sans calage intermédiaire.