English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
bulkhead [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A partition in a rail car which separates one part of it from another.
OBS: bulkhead: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
cloison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; paroi [feminine noun]
DEF: Panneau de séparation qui permet de compartimenter le chargement d’un wagon.
OBS: cloison : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Lté.