English (Transport of Goods)
mixed carload rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rate applicable to a carload shipment composed of two or more different articles tendered as a single shipment.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
taux d’envoi en wagon complet mixte [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; prix par wagon complet mixte [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux applicable à un envoi en wagon complet constitué de deux ou plusieurs articles divers considérés comme une seule expédition.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
tarifa por vagón de carga mixta [proposal, feminine noun]