English (Transport of Goods; Packaging; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
package freight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Merchandise shipped in less than carload quantities.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Emballages; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
marchandise de détail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marchandises expédiées en quantités inférieures à un wagon complet.