English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
emergency reservoir pipe [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car and of the all-purpose flat car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
conduite du réservoir d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert et du wagon plat polyvalent(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).