English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roof seam cap [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
couvre-joint de toit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).