English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
water box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water box: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert à eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon couvert à eau : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.