English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
auxiliary reservoir pipe [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the covered hopper car and of the gondola car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
conduite de réservoir auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]; conduite du réservoir auxiliaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Conduite de réservoir auxiliaire : pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent, du wagon-trémie couvert et du wagon-tombereau(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).