English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
door rear edge [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bord arrière de porte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).