English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
routing cardboard [correct]; routing board [correct]; route board; routing card holder
OBS: Routing cardboard; routing board: parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the covered hopper car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
porte-étiquette d’acheminement [correct, masculine noun]; porte-étiquettes d’acheminement [masculine noun]
OBS: Porte-étiquette d’acheminement : pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent, du wagon-trémie couvert et du wagon-citerne(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).