English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
grain door [correct]
DEF: A prefabricated wood, solid fibreboard or reinforced paper product designed to be placed across sliding door openings of bulk shipments in boxcars to prevent spillage.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
contre-porte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Panneau préfabriqué en bois ou en carton qu'on place aux ouvertures d’un wagon couvert transportant des marchandises en vrac pour empêcher celles-ci de s’échapper du wagon.
OBS: transport de marchandises en vrac.