English (Coupling Systems (Railroad))
type E coupler head [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer))
tête d’attelage de type E [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).