English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler head [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car, of the covered hopper car and of the gondola car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tête d’attelage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon-trémie couvert et du wagon-tombereau(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).