English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
metals boxcar [correct]
OBS: Built and maintained to withstand the needs of the industry, these cars can handle cargos of up to 112 tons. They are 50 feet 6 inches - 60 feet 9 inches long, and hold up to 6,657 cubic feet.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert à métaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Conçus pour répondre aux besoins de l’ensemble de l’industrie, ces wagons peuvent transporter une charge pesant jusqu’à 112 tonnes. Ils mesurent entre 50 pieds 6 pouces et 60 pieds 9 pouces et leur volume utile peut atteindre 6 657 pieds cubes.