English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side sill reinforcement [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car and of the all-purpose flat car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de brancard de caisse [correct, masculine noun]; renfort de brancard [masculine noun]
OBS: Renfort de brancard de caisse : pièce du wagon couvert et du wagon plat polyvalent(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).