English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
defect card receptacle [correct]; defect card holder [correct]
OBS: Parts of the all-purpose flat car and of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
boîte à étiquette de réforme Defect Card [correct, feminine noun]; porte-étiquette de réforme [masculine noun]
OBS: Boîte à étiquette de réforme Defect Card : pièce du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).