English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floating lever guide [correct]; lever carrier [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: floating lever guide (air brake)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de balancier flottant [correct, masculine noun]; guide du balancier à point fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: Support de balancier flottant : pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: guide du balancier à point fixe (frein à air)