English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler key [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
clavette d’attelage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: appareil amortisseur en bout.