English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
cable auto [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert porte-câbles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon couvert auto. porte-câbles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (auto.) désigne un ancien wagon couvert à automobiles.