English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
hand brake rod guide [correct]; hand brake rod carrier [correct]; rod guide
OBS: Hand brake rod guide; hand brake rod carrier : parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: rod guide (hand brake)
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
support de bielle de tirage de frein à main [correct, masculine noun]; guide de tige [masculine noun]; guide de tige de frein à main [masculine noun]
OBS: Support de bielle de tirage de frein à main : pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-citerne(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: guide de tige (frein à main)