English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
tool auto [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tool auto: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert outillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Note :(auto.) désigne un ancien wagon couvert à automobiles.
OBS: wagon couvert (auto.) outillage
OBS: wagon couvert (auto.) outillage : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.