English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
power box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: power box: Term officially approved by Canadian pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert-générateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon couvert-générateur : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.