English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
unloading coupling [correct]
CONT: Rail tank car unloading which is economical and dependable. More than one unloading coupling is normally used at a time and spaced to cover individual rail tank car.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prise de déchargement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le ravitaillement par wagons-citernes, dont le déchargement est sûr et économique et fait normalement appel à plus d’une prise de déchargement à la fois, chacune étant reliée à un wagon distinct.