English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
water car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water car: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon à eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon à eau : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.