English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Traction (Rail))
single car testing device [correct]
CONT: Rolling stock employees were given refresher courses on inspecting cars and on brake tests using the single car testing device.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Traction (Chemins de fer))
dispositif d’essai pour wagon individuel [masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel du matériel roulant a suivi des cours de recyclage sur l'inspection des wagons et les essais de frein à l'aide du dispositif d’essai pour wagon individuel.