English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rail Transport)
foreign car [correct, officially approved]; foreign ownership car [correct]
OBS: A car on a road to which it does not belong.
OBS: Terms officialized by C.P.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport par rail)
wagon étranger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Wagon se trouvant sur un réseau autre que le sien.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée et CN-AIR CANADA.