English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
iced rail-car [correct]
DEF: An insulated wagon in which ice is used as the refrigerant means.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
wagon glacé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon dans lequel on utilise de la glace hydrique comme réfrigérant.