English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
consigned car [correct]
DEF: A corlot of grain consigned to an operator under a delivery and settlement agreement...
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
wagon en consignation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Wagon en consignation désigne une wagonnée de grain consignée à un exploitant en vertu d’une convention de livraison et de règlement entre l'exploitant et [...].