English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car-day [correct]; wagon day
DEF: Twenty-four hours of freight service for a car on a railroad line.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-jour [correct, masculine noun]; wagon jour [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure correspondant à la présence d’un wagon sur un réseau pendant vingt-quatre heures.