English (Transport of Goods)
tie-down chain
DEF: Chain used to secure load on a carrier as automotive vehicle, rail car or boat.
French (Transport de marchandises)
chaîne d’arrimage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaîne qui sert à fixer solidement les marchandises sur un véhicule routier, un wagon ou à bord d’un navire.