English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
exceptions [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Notations made on a transportation document regarding the cars or the condition of goods received from a shipper or from a carrier.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
réserves [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mentions portées sur un document de transport relativement au(x) wagon(s) et à l'état des marchandises reçues d’un expéditeur ou d’un transporteur.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.