English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
material reefer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon frigo à matériel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon à matériel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (frigo) indique qu’il s’agissait auparavant d’un wagon réfrigérant.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.