English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange delivery [correct, officially approved]; ID [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The movement of a car being delivered by one road to another.
OBS: interchange delivery: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
livraison interréseaux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mouvement d’un wagon cédé à un autre réseau.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.