English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
open record [correct]
DEF: A Car Accounting record with a missing car movement entry.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
message incomplet [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement incomplet [see observation, masculine noun]; information incomplète [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Message de la Comptabilité des wagons où manque un mouvement de wagon.
OBS: «enregistrement incomplet» : TRACS.
OBS: «information incomplète» : TRACS.