English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange receipt [correct, officially approved]; IR [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The movement of a car being received by one road from another.
OBS: interchange receipt: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
réception interréseaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’un wagon reçu d’un autre réseau.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.