English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
tool car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tool car: term officially approved by the Canadian Pacific.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
wagon outillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon outillage : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.