English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
heavy duty flat car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon plat de forte capacité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon plat gros porteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.