English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
flush deck flat car
CONT: Flush deck flat car, 9' wide deck, with bi-level racks and screening.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon plat à plateau [masculine noun]
CONT: Wagon plat à plateau, largeur de plancher : 9 pieds, avec superstructure grillagée à deux étages.