English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
fuel flat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon plat à combustibles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon plat à carburants [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.