English (Customs and Excise)
bonded car [correct]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
wagon plombé [correct, masculine noun]; wagon sous scellés [correct, masculine noun]; wagon sous scellement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés par Revenu Canada.