English (Materials Handling; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
T-hook [correct]
DEF: Hook used to tie down Ford Motor products and imported cars.
OBS: automobile car
French (Manutention; Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
crochet en T [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet d’arrimage conçu spécialement pour les véhicules Ford et les véhicules importés.
OBS: wagon porte-automobiles