English (Materials Handling; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
U-hook [correct]
DEF: Hook used to tie down Chrysler and American Motors products.
OBS: automobile car
French (Manutention; Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
crochet en U [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet d’arrimage conçu spécialement pour les véhicules Chrysler et American Motors.
OBS: wagon porte-automobiles