English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
transporter car; carrying car
DEF: matériel roulant.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon porteur [masculine noun]; wagon pour le transport [masculine noun]; wagon transporteur [masculine noun]
OBS: T-252 a-22; mai 1971 et CHDF, p. 414.