English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
threader car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CWR train.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
wagon positionneur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rame de LRS.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.