English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
freight car set out in terminals account
OBS: Title of the form. Concerns overheated journals (hot boxes). To fill out: Date, train no., car number, set out at, location of hot box, engineman or fireman side, type of lubricator or roller pearing, last repack or last greased date, size of journal, cause if known.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon réformé à la gare terminale [masculine noun]
OBS: Formé à partir de «wagons réformés», «réformé à la gare de [...]».