English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Transport)
non revenue car
OBS: When a railway company uses its cars for the transportation of its own merchandise, these cars are "on Company Service" or O.C.S. These are known as non revenue cars. Note that revenue cars are reserved for the use of the railway company's clients.
OBS: Information given by the CP.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Transport par rail)
wagon de service
OBS: Renseignement donné par le CP.