English (Special Rail Transport)
special car
OBS: T-125-1-LLL Unité AV-T-040.01 the transportation of dimensional loads is a highly specialized endeavour requiring special cars.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
wagon spécial
OBS: CHDF, p. 415 SNCT, p. 51. Le parc S.N.C.F. comporte environ 300 wagons spéciaux affectés aux transports exceptionnels.